?

Log in

So sad -_____________- - Stephanie [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Stephanie

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

So sad -_____________- [May. 8th, 2002|01:48 am]
Stephanie
[mood |depresseddepressed]
[music |Hero-Nickleback guy and some other person..]

Yay I'm writing *ahem* typing in my journal again =) Just for all you special readers (me, myself and I)

I usually scribble in this when I'm depressed... stressed... sad, and hey! Guess what! I'm all of those at once ^^

I'm really not sure why... maybe it's school... it hasn't been very fun the past few weeks... =/ Laura's being a poohead... anywho... I'm getting birth control pills =/ I know I won't get tempted... I mean.. pffft I can't even stand guys as it is =)


Anyway, Last Saturday I went to watch Spider-Man at the cineplex by Sunridge. OMG! That movie is totally awesome =D AND AHHHHHHHHHhhhhhhhhhhhhhhHHHHH Spider-Man is so HOT!!! MY MY MY MYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY SPIDERMAN o.O

Anyway... it was great =D I can't wait for Spider-Man 2 to hit =D I'm sure it'll be just as good =) at least... I hope so... =X



I didn't really like the ending though... *hehe* he should have stayed with her... but then again... everyone Spider-Man loves is like in danger or whatever o.O ok... now I'm blabbing.... but it was sad=( and when they grampee dies... awwww =*( Damn Peter... he was so mean to him =/ ahhh blah blah blah o.O


Ooooh! Let's cheer it up a notch XD This summer I'm going to CALIFORNIA =D I'm soooooo happy... if not Florida... California will be a great replacement ;) hehe =)


Errrrr... I think that's about it ;)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: psycobabbler
2002-05-12 02:44 pm (UTC)
i love u steph. ur not coming back to florida? *sniffles* i miss you heaps!
(Reply) (Thread)